Fenghuangtou, China Page

Other names: 凤凰头

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2894 Longitude 111.4275 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32356

Weather Charts


Fenghuangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghuangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghuangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damiao (1.2 nm)
Xiaochenkeng (1.8 nm)
Angou (2.5 nm)
Baihewan (1.8 nm)
Baihe (2.2 nm)
Angou (2.4 nm)
Huangshi (2.9 nm)
Fengdian (2.8 nm)
Qianying (3.1 nm)
Qiangang (3.1 nm)
Zijin (2.4 nm)
Dagoukou (2.5 nm)
Liuliya (2.8 nm)
Songjiaying (3.3 nm)
Hongjiagou (0.6 nm)
Zhangyingou (2.1 nm)
Shacaomiao (2.5 nm)
Songshugou (2.9 nm)
Gaogou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 49 nm S 212 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 55 nm S 165
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 62 nm E 106 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 81 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 76 nm E 71
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm W 111th meridian east
30.5 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
34.8 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir
39.6 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:22 2016