Cangfang, China Page

Other names: 仓房

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7949 Longitude 110.8284 Altitude (feet) 4537
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 42E Altitude (meters) 1382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9424

Weather Charts


Cangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangeda (1.6 nm)
Caijiagou (1.8 nm)
Xiaodonggou (2.6 nm)
Jiucaigou (1.4 nm)
Zhaojiagou (1.5 nm)
Quancai'ao (2.8 nm)
Kanfenggou (3.1 nm)
Dagoukou (3.4 nm)
Shenjingou (3.9 nm)
Hucaogou (3.7 nm)
Xichuan (4.1 nm)
Xiaoyangjiagou (1.4 nm)
Qihe Linchang (3.0 nm)
Yangpo (3.3 nm)
Zhang'ergou (3.4 nm)
Wujiagou (3.6 nm)
Laopogou (3.7 nm)
Houcun (1.2 nm)
Houguaicha (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 68 nm N 340
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 72 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 79 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 94 nm S 152
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 95 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SW Wu Pass
20.6 nm SE 111th meridian east
45.2 nm N List of HVDC projects
41.4 nm W Shangzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:19 2016