Shenjingou, China Page

Other names: 甚金沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8591 Longitude 110.8433 Altitude (feet) 3517
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 33N Long (DMS) 110° 50' 36E Altitude (meters) 1071
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Shenjingou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjingou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sancungou (1.9 nm)
Dagoukou (2.5 nm)
Tanggou (2.8 nm)
Tang'ergou (1.2 nm)
Xiaojiagou (2.1 nm)
Shiqiaogou (2.5 nm)
Zhuangke (3.3 nm)
Xipo (3.1 nm)
Yinpo (3.4 nm)
Xichuan (0.9 nm)
Dongchuan (1.5 nm)
Jianchang'ao (2.0 nm)
Zhang'ergou (2.7 nm)
Xitaohua (2.8 nm)
Quancai'ao (1.1 nm)
Kanfenggou (1.4 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.7 nm)
Jiucaigou (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyangjiagou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 65 nm N 338
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 76 nm S 177 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 76 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 98 nm S 153
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 93 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SW Wu Pass
23.9 nm S 111th meridian east
41.4 nm N List of HVDC projects
50.4 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:10 2016