Xichuan, China Page

Other names: 西川

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8572 Longitude 110.8615 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Xichuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xichuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xichuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenjingou (0.9 nm)
Quancai'ao (1.6 nm)
Sancungou (2.9 nm)
Dongchuan (0.8 nm)
Tang'ergou (1.6 nm)
Shiqiaogou (2.3 nm)
Xiaojiagou (2.4 nm)
Pogen (2.8 nm)
Luanshi (3.3 nm)
Zhuangke (3.5 nm)
Jianchang'ao (1.1 nm)
Xitaohua (1.9 nm)
Zhang'ergou (2.7 nm)
Shiyaogou (2.9 nm)
Kanfenggou (1.1 nm)
Zhang'ergou (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyangjiagou (3.4 nm)
Jiucaigou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 65 nm N 338
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 75 nm S 178 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 76 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 97 nm S 154
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 92 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm SW Wu Pass
23.5 nm S 111th meridian east
41.5 nm N List of HVDC projects
50.3 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:44 2016