Wujiagou, China Page

Other names: 吴家沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8054 Longitude 110.8990 Altitude (feet) 3497
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 1065
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Wujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.7 nm)
Houcun (3.1 nm)
Qiancun (1.2 nm)
Zhang'ergou (1.6 nm)
Xiangshan (1.7 nm)
Zhang'ergou (2.1 nm)
Jianchang'ao (2.8 nm)
Kanfenggou (2.8 nm)
Dangdi (3.0 nm)
Xitaohua (3.4 nm)
Linggen (1.3 nm)
Dashitougou (2.9 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Qihe Linchang (1.8 nm)
Laopogou (2.2 nm)
Yangpo (2.4 nm)
Liushuwan (3.5 nm)
Dongping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 69 nm N 337
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 72 nm S 179 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 78 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 93 nm S 154
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 92 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm S 111th meridian east
18.7 nm SW Wu Pass
44.7 nm N List of HVDC projects
53.2 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:10 2016