Qiangeda, China Page

Other names: 前疙瘩

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8104 Longitude 110.8018 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9634

Weather Charts


Qiangeda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangeda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaodonggou (1.1 nm)
Minggoukou (2.2 nm)
Baihua (2.8 nm)
Xiaogou (3.0 nm)
Wangsangou (3.0 nm)
Dagoukou (2.0 nm)
Hucaogou (2.2 nm)
Quancai'ao (2.5 nm)
Miaotai (3.1 nm)
Sancungou (3.4 nm)
Tanggou (3.8 nm)
Shenjingou (3.6 nm)
Jiucaigou (0.8 nm)
Cangfang (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.3 nm)
Houcun (2.8 nm)
Xiaoyangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Caijiagou (1.2 nm)
Houguaicha (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 67 nm N 341
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 73 nm S 175 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 79 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 96 nm S 152
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 96 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm SW Wu Pass
22.0 nm SE 111th meridian east
44.4 nm N List of HVDC projects
40.1 nm W Shangzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:39 2016