Daling, China Page

Other names: 大岭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.0517 Longitude 112.2542 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 6N Long (DMS) 112° 15' 15E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40031

Weather Charts


Daling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanyan (1.0 nm)
Shangye (2.1 nm)
Beiwu (3.3 nm)
Sanjiao (0.9 nm)
Wucun (1.9 nm)
Donghe (1.8 nm)
Xinlin (2.6 nm)
Xiahanwang (3.0 nm)
Hanwang (3.9 nm)
Dongling (2.2 nm)
Luanshi (3.4 nm)
Donggou (3.5 nm)
Caogou (2.0 nm)
Piankan (2.2 nm)
Xipo (2.3 nm)
Luling (3.0 nm)
Zhangping (4.0 nm)
Guanxigou (3.7 nm)
Baicaoping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 19 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 51 nm E 103
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 60 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 70 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 83 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE List of power stations in China
9.8 nm NE Mount Wangwu
9.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province
12.5 nm W 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:30 2016