Zhaoguang Yifenchang Sandui, China Page

Other names: 赵光一分场三队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.0349 Longitude 126.7649 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 48° 2' 6N Long (DMS) 126° 45' 54E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaoguang Yifenchang Sandui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoguang Yifenchang Sandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoguang Yifenchang Sandui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoguang Nongchang Nongyanlian (1.3 nm)
Zhaoguang Yifenchang Erdui (3.1 nm)
Changfatun (3.3 nm)
Dongfeng Sidui (3.1 nm)
Qianjin (3.8 nm)
Dongfeng (3.6 nm)
Shenjiatun (4.4 nm)
Hongxin Yidui (6.0 nm)
Dongguang (5.6 nm)
Sijianfang (5.7 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Sanshisandui (3.4 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Ershiqidui (4.1 nm)
Liujingzi (1.0 nm)
Liujingzi Yidui (2.8 nm)
Yuejinpao (4.4 nm)
Lijia (5.8 nm)
Bayibawuer Nongchang (5.8 nm)
Gangyao Linchang (5.3 nm)
Qiangfeng (6.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm W Kedong County
48.7 nm N Lesser Khingan
48.5 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
62.3 nm SW Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:40 2016