Qiangfeng, China Page

Other names: 前锋

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.9296 Longitude 126.7818 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiangfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangfeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia (1.2 nm)
Guanjia Shaoguo (1.8 nm)
Bayibawuer Nongchang (3.0 nm)
Zhaoguang Yifenchang Shierdui (3.2 nm)
Yuejinpao (2.1 nm)
Liujingzi Yidui (4.5 nm)
Liujingzi (5.3 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Sanshisandui (5.1 nm)
Gangyao Linchang (3.0 nm)
Xianfeng (3.6 nm)
Dajiazi (4.3 nm)
Hongqitun (0.7 nm)
Mofan (3.1 nm)
Huoshaoyang (3.0 nm)
Heping (4.3 nm)
Yongxing (4.5 nm)
Bisai (4.3 nm)
Xinfu (5.8 nm)
Canchang (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm W Kedong County
54.4 nm N Lesser Khingan
54.3 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
57.7 nm SW Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:22 2016