Hongxin Yidui, China Page

Other names: 红心一队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.1322 Longitude 126.7317 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 48° 7' 56N Long (DMS) 126° 43' 54E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongxin Yidui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxin Yidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxin Yidui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijianfang (1.8 nm)
Zhaoguang Sifenchang Shidui (2.7 nm)
Hongwei (4.4 nm)
Qingshantun (4.5 nm)
Hongxin Erdui (1.1 nm)
Hongxin Sandui (2.2 nm)
Dongli (4.2 nm)
Dongan Liudui (5.0 nm)
Laoshantou (4.7 nm)
Caojiatun (6.0 nm)
Dongfeng (4.0 nm)
Yaodi (4.1 nm)
Qianjin (2.2 nm)
Shenjiatun (2.0 nm)
Changfatun (3.0 nm)
Zhaoguang Nongchang Nongyanlian (5.7 nm)
Dongfeng Sidui (4.7 nm)
Zhaoguang Yifenchang Sandui (6.0 nm)
Zhangjiadian (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 105 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm SW Kedong County
43.9 nm NE Lesser Khingan
42.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
66.5 nm SW Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:40 2016