Zhaoguang Yifenchang Erdui, China Page

Other names: 赵光一分场二队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.0190 Longitude 126.6920 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 48° 1' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5786

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaoguang Yifenchang Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoguang Yifenchang Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoguang Yifenchang Erdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoguang Erfenchang Shiqidui (2.1 nm)
Liuzhan (3.5 nm)
Liming Nongchang (4.5 nm)
Zhangjiadian (3.6 nm)
Changfatun (4.0 nm)
Qingshantun (4.7 nm)
Qianjin (5.1 nm)
Sijianfang (5.9 nm)
Lihuatun (5.0 nm)
Liujingzi Yidui (2.0 nm)
Zhaoguang Nongchang Nongyanlian (2.0 nm)
Liujingzi (2.9 nm)
Zhaoguang Yifenchang Sandui (3.1 nm)
Yuejinpao (5.1 nm)
Zizhi Linchang (2.9 nm)
Bayibawuer Nongchang (4.5 nm)
Sunjiatun (5.1 nm)
Zhaoguang Yifenchang Shierdui (5.4 nm)
Lijia (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 99 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W Kedong County
47.8 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
50.7 nm NE Lesser Khingan
59.9 nm SW Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:36 2016