Zhaoguang Nongchang Nongyanlian, China Page

Other names: 赵光农场农研连

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.0374 Longitude 126.7336 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 48° 2' 15N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 1E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaoguang Nongchang Nongyanlian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoguang Nongchang Nongyanlian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaoguang Nongchang Nongyanlian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoguang Yifenchang Erdui (2.0 nm)
Zhaoguang Erfenchang Shiqidui (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiadian (4.0 nm)
Qingshantun (4.9 nm)
Changfatun (2.7 nm)
Qianjin (3.6 nm)
Shenjiatun (4.4 nm)
Dongfeng (4.2 nm)
Sijianfang (5.0 nm)
Hongxin Yidui (5.7 nm)
Zhaoguang Yifenchang Sandui (1.3 nm)
Liujingzi (1.7 nm)
Dongfeng Sidui (3.9 nm)
Zhaoguang Sanfenchang Sanshisandui (4.6 nm)
Liujingzi Yidui (2.5 nm)
Zizhi Linchang (4.7 nm)
Yuejinpao (5.0 nm)
Bayibawuer Nongchang (5.6 nm)
Lijia (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 100 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm W Kedong County
49.0 nm NE Lesser Khingan
47.7 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
61.7 nm SW Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:14:09 2016