Zizhi Linchang, China Page

Other names: 自治林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.9729 Longitude 126.6685 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 47° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 7E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zizhi Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zizhi Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zizhi Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liming Nongchang (3.5 nm) Zhaoguang Yifenchang Erdui (2.9 nm)
Zhaoguang Erfenchang Shiqidui (4.2 nm)
Liuzhan (4.1 nm)
Zhaoguang Nongchang Nongyanlian (4.7 nm)
Zhangjiadian (6.0 nm)
Bayibawuer Nongchang (2.4 nm)
Liujingzi Yidui (2.7 nm)
Lijia (4.0 nm)
Liujingzi (4.7 nm)
Sunjiatun (2.2 nm)
Zhaoguang Yifenchang Shierdui (3.0 nm)
Zhangfatun (3.9 nm)
Liyangfu (4.3 nm)
Yulintun (4.9 nm)
Huoshaoyang (5.5 nm)
Guanjia Shaoguo (5.0 nm)
Hejia Wopeng (5.7 nm)
Bisai (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 96 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W Kedong County
49.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
53.6 nm NE Lesser Khingan
57.0 nm SW Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:10 2016