Lihuatun, China Page

Other names: 李华屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.0829 Longitude 126.6138 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 48° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 126° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4423

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lihuatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lihuatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lihuatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sishiwuhutun (1.4 nm)
Xinjiatun (3.0 nm)
Peijiatun (3.5 nm)
Zhaoguang Sifenchang Ershiyidui (4.0 nm)
Sunxianghuitun (3.7 nm)
Yudelongtun (2.2 nm)
Zhaoguang Nongchang Sifenchang (3.3 nm)
Zhaoguang Sifenchang Shidui (4.3 nm)
Yuhualanzitun (3.9 nm)
Huolidi (5.0 nm)
Anjiatun (5.0 nm)
Qingshantun (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiadian (1.5 nm)
Sijianfang (3.8 nm)
Wujianfang (2.6 nm)
Liuzhan (3.3 nm)
Zhaoguang Erfenchang Shiqidui (2.9 nm)
Liming Nongchang (5.6 nm)
Zhaoguang Yifenchang Erdui (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 100 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW Kedong County
43.0 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
48.7 nm NE Lesser Khingan
61.5 nm SW Mingshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:23:07 2016