Yuejin, China Page

Other names: 跃进

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.4248 Longitude 130.9524 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 47° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 130° 57' 9E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2527

Weather Charts


Yuejin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianwei (1.8 nm)
Gongqing Ershisidui (3.8 nm)
Changhong (5.5 nm)
Gongqing Ershisandui (5.0 nm)
Duluhe (5.7 nm)
Gongnongbing (2.9 nm)
Tuanjieliang Zhongchang (2.8 nm)
Dongfanghong (3.9 nm)
Xinmiao (5.2 nm)
Xinxing (5.3 nm)
Gongqing Sidui (6.7 nm)
Mingshan Shiliudui (5.8 nm)
Mingshan Shibadui (7.1 nm)
Xinken (4.0 nm)
Xinyan (5.7 nm)
Longxing (1.6 nm)
Weichang (1.8 nm)
Hongxing (2.6 nm)
Weichang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 40 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm N 131st meridian east
17.6 nm N Amurzet
35.6 nm N 48th parallel north
27.1 nm W Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:44 2016