Qianwei, China Page

Other names: 前卫

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.4321 Longitude 130.9101 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 47° 25' 56N Long (DMS) 130° 54' 36E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2601

Weather Charts


Qianwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongqing Ershisandui (3.3 nm)
Gongqing Ershierdui (4.8 nm)
Gongnongbing (2.7 nm)
Dongfanghong (3.1 nm)
Xinxing (4.5 nm)
Xinmiao (4.8 nm)
Changhong (4.0 nm)
Hongxian (4.9 nm)
Gongqing Sidui (6.0 nm)
Xinsheng (5.9 nm)
Qianjin (5.8 nm)
Yuejin (1.8 nm)
Longxing (3.1 nm)
Tuanjieliang Zhongchang (3.7 nm)
Weichang (1.9 nm)
Gongqing Ershisidui (2.7 nm)
Hongxing (3.4 nm)
Weichang (4.5 nm)
Duluhe (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 39 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm N 131st meridian east
17.8 nm NE Amurzet
34.8 nm N 48th parallel north
25.5 nm W Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:27 2016