Weichang, China Page

Other names: 苇场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.4012 Longitude 130.9243 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 47° 24' 4N Long (DMS) 130° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3159

Weather Charts


Weichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongqing Ershisidui (2.2 nm)
Duluhe (4.0 nm)
Gongqing Ershisandui (4.1 nm)
Baoquanlin Ershibadui (5.7 nm)
Gongqing Ershierdui (6.0 nm)
Qianwei (1.9 nm)
Yuejin (1.8 nm)
Gongnongbing (4.3 nm)
Dongfanghong (5.0 nm)
Tuanjieliang Zhongchang (4.6 nm)
Xinxing (6.4 nm)
Xinmiao (6.6 nm)
Changhong (5.8 nm)
Hongxian (6.8 nm)
Gongqing Sidui (7.9 nm)
Longxing (1.8 nm)
Xinken (5.6 nm)
Hongxing (1.5 nm)
Weichang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 38 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm N 131st meridian east
19.3 nm N Amurzet
36.7 nm N 48th parallel north
25.8 nm W Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:22 2016