Yongxing, China Page

Other names: 永兴

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.0688 Longitude 130.3251 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 47° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 130° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Yongxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongan (1.4 nm)
Xinghua (2.6 nm)
Yongfang (3.3 nm)
Yong'an (5.8 nm)
Yongyi (2.2 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang (2.1 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Zhongxulian (3.2 nm)
Hongxiang (4.1 nm)
Donghesheng (3.9 nm)
Junde (5.7 nm)
Yongchang (5.2 nm)
Shiliudui (6.5 nm)
Junde (7.8 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershisidui (7.0 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Jiudui (8.0 nm)
Fuerjihe (9.0 nm)
Yongsheng (1.4 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Ershiwudui (6.6 nm)
Dongxing (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 14 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 67 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
11.6 nm N Xing'an District
13.3 nm SE Songhua River
14.8 nm N 2009 Heilongjiang mine explosion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:58 2016