Xinghua, China Page

Other names: 兴华

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.0912 Longitude 130.2711 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 47° 5' 28N Long (DMS) 130° 16' 16E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Xinghua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinghua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yong'an (3.2 nm)
Xiaosanduitun (4.6 nm)
Yongfang (0.8 nm)
Yongchang (2.9 nm)
Hongxiang (3.1 nm)
Yongli (5.0 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Jiudui (5.8 nm)
Junde (6.3 nm)
Junde (5.4 nm)
Shiliudui (6.1 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Liudui (6.2 nm)
Nanxie (8.5 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang (1.1 nm)
Dongan (1.2 nm)
Yongxing (2.6 nm)
Yongyi (2.6 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Zhongxulian (3.3 nm)
Yongsheng (3.5 nm)
Donghesheng (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 16 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 64 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
9.8 nm N Xing'an District
13.4 nm N 2009 Heilongjiang mine explosion
13.7 nm N Hegang No.1 High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:42:01 2016