Hongxiang, China Page

Other names: 红乡

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.1366 Longitude 130.3072 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 47° 8' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 18' 26E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6371

Weather Charts


Hongxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongchang (2.7 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Jiudui (4.5 nm)
Yong'an (4.1 nm)
Shiliudui (3.0 nm)
Junde (3.7 nm)
Fulixin Nongcun (6.5 nm)
Fuerjihe (5.6 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Shijiudui (6.5 nm)
Nanxie (6.2 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang Zhongxulian (1.5 nm)
Junde (2.5 nm)
Donghesheng (3.4 nm)
Yongyi (2.1 nm)
Xinhua Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Dongan (3.2 nm)
Yongfang (2.7 nm)
Xinghua (3.1 nm)
Yongxing (4.1 nm)
Yongsheng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 18 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 63 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
7.5 nm N Xing'an District
10.7 nm N 2009 Heilongjiang mine explosion
11.1 nm N Hegang No.1 High School
12.4 nm N Xiangyang District, Hegang
13.3 nm N Xingshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:02 2016