Hongguang Linchang, China Page

Other names: 红光林场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.1377 Longitude 127.5501 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 8' 16N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Hongguang Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguang Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongguang Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongguang Shengchangdui (3.5 nm)
Hongqi (3.5 nm)
Shuangfeng Gongqu (5.9 nm)
Shibagongli (6.9 nm)
Bayiwuliuerbudui Nongchang Sanlian (12.0 nm)
Shuguang Jingyingsuo (2.8 nm)
Hongguang Gongduan (3.5 nm)
Shuangfeng Linchang (6.4 nm)
Shuangsheng Gongduan (7.0 nm)
Dongfanghong Linchang (3.4 nm)
Dongfanghong Linchang Sanfencha (6.0 nm)
Sigongli (4.4 nm)
Nanbeihe (4.8 nm)
Diyigongcheng Chunongyedian (5.9 nm)
Erleng (6.7 nm)
Daling (7.5 nm)
Yuejin Jingyingsuo (7.1 nm)
Yaoxiaoling (7.8 nm)
Qianjin Jingyingsuo (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 63 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.5 nm N Lesser Khingan
42.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
51.9 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:38 2016