Dongfanghong Linchang Sanfencha, China Page

Other names: 东方红林场三分岔

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.1268 Longitude 127.7002 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 7' 36N Long (DMS) 127° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Dongfanghong Linchang Sanfencha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfanghong Linchang Sanfencha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfanghong Linchang Sanfencha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfanghong Linchang (3.4 nm)
Hongguang Gongduan (4.8 nm)
Hongguang Linchang (6.0 nm)
Sigongli (6.8 nm)
Diyigongcheng Chunongyedian (8.5 nm)
Shuguang Jingyingsuo (8.0 nm)
Nanbeihe (8.6 nm)
Shuangfeng Linchang (10.4 nm)
Shuangsheng Gongduan (7.9 nm)
Xinying (17.2 nm)
Zhanzhong (19.6 nm)
Yaoxiaoling (5.0 nm)
Yuejin Jingyingsuo (5.1 nm)
Erleng (6.8 nm)
Chaoyang Linchang (9.5 nm)
Qianfeng Gongqu (11.4 nm)
Weidong Linchang (13.6 nm)
Erdaowan (11.7 nm)
Weidong (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 57 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
44.4 nm NW Lesser Khingan
46.4 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yichun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:02 2016