Yuebangcun, China Page

Other names: 月邦村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6231 Longitude 117.7227 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 23N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9671

Weather Charts


Yuebangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuebangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuebangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yantou (1.9 nm)
Tabian (2.3 nm)
Hengkeng (2.6 nm)
Dabucun (2.6 nm)
Yangyuancun (2.7 nm)
Likecun (3.0 nm)
Baziqiao (1.3 nm)
Pohoucun (2.0 nm)
Quanshui Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Yuanwei (2.6 nm)
Xiatou (3.1 nm)
Shangsongdi (2.0 nm)
Shankeng (2.9 nm)
Zhongbucun (1.1 nm)
Huangpoxia (1.7 nm)
Liukeng (2.4 nm)
Xinqiaocun (2.7 nm)
Luokeng (2.8 nm)
Caobang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 13 nm S 153 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 66 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm S 222 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 112 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
14.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
14.8 nm E Qingzhou, Fujian
19.4 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:51 2016