Baziqiao, China Page

Other names: 八字桥

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6445 Longitude 117.7272 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Baziqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baziqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baziqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pohoucun (1.3 nm)
Yuanwei (1.7 nm)
Yantou (2.1 nm)
Hengkeng (2.2 nm)
Tabian (3.0 nm)
Xiatou (1.9 nm)
Houyang (2.3 nm)
Huangkeng (2.7 nm)
Luofangcun (2.8 nm)
Suyuan (3.1 nm)
Chengboqiao (3.4 nm)
Quanshui Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Shangsongdi (2.4 nm)
Shankeng (2.4 nm)
Xinkeng (2.9 nm)
Yuebangcun (1.3 nm)
Zhongbucun (2.2 nm)
Huangpoxia (2.9 nm)
Liukeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 14 nm S 156 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 65 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm S 222 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 113 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
16.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
15.1 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
19.4 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:46 2016