Likecun, China Page

Other names: 李窠村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6006 Longitude 117.6724 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29317

Weather Charts


Likecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Likecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yubangcun (1.3 nm)
Songlincun (1.5 nm)
Jiantou (1.8 nm)
Dakeng (1.8 nm)
Changfucun (2.7 nm)
Hongcuoke (2.7 nm)
Lecuocun (0.9 nm)
Tabian (1.1 nm)
Yantou (2.2 nm)
Hengkeng (3.2 nm)
Yangyuancun (0.4 nm)
Dabucun (0.8 nm)
Luokeng (1.1 nm)
Zhongjiecun (1.6 nm)
Xijiecun (1.6 nm)
Xiachikeng (1.8 nm)
Ruyuancun (2.5 nm)
Shanfang (2.6 nm)
Shuitou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 13 nm S 140 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 68 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm S 222 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 112 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
12.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
17.0 nm E Qingzhou, Fujian
22.1 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:55 2016