Quanshui Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 泉水峡村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6531 Longitude 117.7470 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 44' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Quanshui Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanshui Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quanshui Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baziqiao (1.2 nm)
Pohoucun (2.3 nm)
Yuanwei (2.4 nm)
Luofangcun (3.2 nm)
Hengkeng (3.2 nm)
Yantou (3.3 nm)
Xiatou (1.0 nm)
Houyang (2.0 nm)
Suyuan (2.5 nm)
Bangshancun (2.5 nm)
Huangkeng (2.8 nm)
Shankeng (1.5 nm)
Xinkeng (1.8 nm)
Shankou Famuchang (3.2 nm)
Lindun (3.3 nm)
Shangsongdi (2.2 nm)
Yuebangcun (2.2 nm)
Zhongbucun (2.9 nm)
Huangpoxia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 14 nm S 161 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm S 222 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 113 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
14.5 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
17.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
18.4 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:09 2016