Pohoucun, China Page

Other names: 坡后村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6520 Longitude 117.7046 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 7N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 17E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7658

Weather Charts


Pohoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pohoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pohoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengkeng (0.9 nm) Yuanwei (0.6 nm)
Luofangcun (1.8 nm)
Huangkeng (2.1 nm)
Houyang (2.2 nm)
Chengboqiao (2.6 nm)
Zhaosha (2.6 nm)
Fengkecun (3.0 nm)
Suyuan (3.2 nm)
Xingyuancun (3.5 nm)
Baziqiao (1.3 nm)
Quanshui Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Xiatou (2.6 nm)
Yantou (1.3 nm)
Yuebangcun (2.0 nm)
Tabian (2.4 nm)
Zhongbucun (3.0 nm)
Yangyuancun (3.2 nm)
Lecuocun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 15 nm S 152 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm S 221 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 114 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
16.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
16.4 nm SE Qingzhou, Fujian
20.9 nm NW Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:38 2016