Xinhui, China Page

Other names: 新辉

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4126 Longitude 119.8127 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18086

Weather Charts


Xinhui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajiao (1.1 nm)
Xin'ao (2.2 nm)
Linwei (2.3 nm)
Kemen (0.7 nm)
Tao'ao (2.0 nm)
Shuangshi (2.0 nm)
Lian'ao (2.5 nm)
Jibi (2.9 nm)
Kengli (3.1 nm)
Chulu (0.7 nm)
Jiangwan (1.6 nm)
Niulu (1.5 nm)
Xiayicun (2.0 nm)
Songgao (2.2 nm)
Huangjiadong (2.8 nm)
Dayang (2.9 nm)
Zhen'an (3.2 nm)
Feihong (3.6 nm)
Guopo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 15 nm S 137 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 17 nm S 152 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 29 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 36 nm W 227
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 53 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W List of major power stations in Fujian province
3.6 nm SW List of coal power stations
3.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
7.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
13.0 nm W Luoyuan Railway Station
14.4 nm SE Turtle Island (Matsu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:29 2016