Shuangshi, China Page

Other names: 双石

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4376 Longitude 119.7886 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20122

Weather Charts


Shuangshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linwei (0.9 nm)
Niukeng (1.7 nm)
Lintou (3.0 nm)
Meihua (3.8 nm)
Lian'ao (0.5 nm)
Kengli (1.1 nm)
Jibi (1.5 nm)
Nanyang (2.9 nm)
Niu'ao (3.9 nm)
Tao'ao (1.4 nm)
Kemen (1.9 nm)
Chulu (2.6 nm)
Jiangwan (3.4 nm)
Xin'ao (1.4 nm)
Xinhui (2.0 nm)
Xiajiao (2.3 nm)
Xiayicun (3.4 nm)
Niulu (3.4 nm)
Dayang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 17 nm S 138 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 19 nm S 151 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 30 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 36 nm S 224
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 54 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
4.1 nm S List of coal power stations
4.1 nm S List of power stations in China
7.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
11.5 nm W Luoyuan Railway Station
15.0 nm NE 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:59 2016