Kemen, China Page

Other names: 可门

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4223 Longitude 119.8194 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 49' 10E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16040

Weather Charts


Kemen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kemen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kemen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangshi (1.9 nm)
Lian'ao (2.3 nm)
Linwei (2.5 nm)
Xin'ao (2.6 nm)
Kengli (2.9 nm)
Niukeng (3.6 nm)
Tao'ao (1.4 nm)
Jibi (2.5 nm)
Jiangwan (1.5 nm) Xinhui (0.7 nm)
Chulu (0.8 nm)
Xiajiao (1.7 nm)
Niulu (1.9 nm)
Songgao (2.5 nm)
Xiayicun (2.6 nm)
Huangjiadong (3.4 nm)
Zhen'an (3.7 nm)
Dayang (3.6 nm)
Qida (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 15 nm S 140 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 17 nm S 154 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 30 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 37 nm W 227
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 54 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W List of major power stations in Fujian province
4.3 nm SW List of coal power stations
4.3 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
13.2 nm W Luoyuan Railway Station
14.4 nm NE 120th meridian east
14.7 nm SE Turtle Island (Matsu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:20 2016