Xiayicun, China Page

Other names: 厦一村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3814 Longitude 119.8019 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 7E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21511

Weather Charts


Xiayicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayang (1.1 nm)
Xiangwei (2.1 nm)
Yanqi (2.9 nm)
Xiajiao (1.1 nm)
Xinhui (2.0 nm)
Chulu (2.2 nm)
Kemen (2.6 nm)
Xin'ao (2.7 nm)
Linwei (3.2 nm)
Niulu (1.5 nm)
Zhen'an (2.0 nm)
Songgao (2.0 nm)
Jiangwan (2.6 nm)
Huangjiadong (1.1 nm)
Feihong (1.7 nm)
Guopo (1.8 nm)
Anhai (2.5 nm)
Nanshan (3.1 nm)
Guanwu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 14 nm E 131 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 15 nm S 147 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 27 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 34 nm W 229
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 51 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
2.2 nm W List of coal power stations
2.2 nm W List of power stations in China
8.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
12.9 nm W Luoyuan Railway Station
13.4 nm SE Turtle Island (Matsu)
14.3 nm SE List of shipwrecks in December 1943


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:30 2016