Guopo, China Page

Other names: 郭婆

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.3507 Longitude 119.8007 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 48' 3E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29163

Weather Charts


Guopo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guopo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangwei (1.7 nm)
Yanqi (2.6 nm)
Menbian (3.1 nm)
Huangjiadong (1.1 nm)
Dayang (1.4 nm)
Xiayicun (1.8 nm)
Niulu (2.8 nm)
Xiajiao (3.0 nm)
Feihong (0.4 nm)
Anhai (1.8 nm)
Zhen'an (1.8 nm)
Fenggui (1.9 nm)
Songgao (2.9 nm)
Sha'ao (2.8 nm)
Banshan (2.9 nm)
Wenwan (3.3 nm)
Nanshan (1.4 nm)
Guanwu (1.6 nm)
Dacheng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 13 nm E 124 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 14 nm S 143 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 26 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 33 nm W 231
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 50 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW List of coal power stations
2.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
2.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
10.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
12.7 nm SE List of shipwrecks in December 1943
12.3 nm SE Turtle Island (Matsu)
12.8 nm SE Beihai Tunnel (Beigan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:01 2016