Linxiacun, China Page

Other names: 林下村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4921 Longitude 118.8200 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43335

Weather Charts


Linxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushantou (1.9 nm)
Nanchang (2.1 nm)
Qingliangsi (3.0 nm)
Shuinancun (3.0 nm)
Songyuan (3.1 nm)
Xianliang Zhongchang (2.8 nm)
Changxiang (3.3 nm)
Guanlu (0.9 nm)
Xiahengkeng (2.0 nm)
Xiatieling (2.5 nm)
Tieling (2.8 nm)
Xiangchachang (0.8 nm)
Huangtun (1.0 nm)
Fankeng (1.3 nm)
Qiankeng (2.0 nm)
Liutun (2.4 nm)
Wutun (2.7 nm)
Jiangtun (2.9 nm)
Gaoyang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 45 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 69 nm N 319
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm S 219 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 88 nm N 2 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 93 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E 119th meridian east
15.4 nm E Songyang County
29.2 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
35.3 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:14 2016