Jiangtun, China Page

Other names: 江屯

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4483 Longitude 118.8425 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Jiangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutun (1.3 nm)
Wutun (1.7 nm)
Fankeng (2.0 nm)
Qiankeng (2.1 nm)
Xiahengkeng (1.7 nm)
Huangtun (1.9 nm)
Xiangchachang (2.1 nm)
Guanlu (2.3 nm)
Linxiacun (2.9 nm)
Xiatieling (3.1 nm)
Tieling (3.2 nm)
Gaoyang (1.0 nm)
Banyang (2.1 nm)
Hengkenglong (2.8 nm)
Shetou (2.7 nm)
Wumushe (1.3 nm)
Yangmeilin (1.7 nm)
Fuzhong (2.8 nm)
Meipo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 47 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 72 nm N 320
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 81 nm S 221 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 90 nm S 163
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 91 nm N 1 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm E 119th meridian east
15.5 nm NE Songyang County
32.1 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
38.0 nm NW Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:25 2016