Xiaobi, China Page

Other names: 小弼

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0460 Longitude 117.5944 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8646

Weather Charts


Xiaobi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Licun (2.0 nm)
Daping (2.4 nm)
Hecun (2.6 nm)
Dongshanxia (1.9 nm)
Yangjia (2.1 nm)
Yucuodun (2.3 nm)
Nanxi (2.9 nm)
Qingliang (3.2 nm)
Xiejiabian (3.1 nm)
Xutang (3.3 nm)
Hanmeiling (2.2 nm)
Changming'an (2.3 nm)
Dongtang (2.5 nm)
Wangfen (2.9 nm)
Shazhoushang (1.7 nm)
Xushang (1.9 nm)
Qiaotou (2.5 nm)
Miling (3.3 nm)
Cibeicun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 39 nm S 160 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 44 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 82 nm N 13
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm S 209 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
17.6 nm N Luotian Railway Station
20.2 nm W China Danxia
28.8 nm E Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:18 2016