Daping, China Page

Other names: 大坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0693 Longitude 117.5577 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8173

Weather Charts


Daping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakeng (1.8 nm)
Nanpai (2.6 nm)
Sanfeng (3.1 nm)
Dengqing (3.1 nm)
Xiayangpai (1.2 nm)
Hecuo (3.4 nm)
Xinsheng (3.6 nm)
Jiezhu (4.0 nm)
Lingtou (3.9 nm)
Yucuodun (1.0 nm)
Yangjia (1.7 nm)
Xiaobi (2.4 nm)
Qingliang (3.1 nm)
Dongshanxia (3.0 nm)
Hecun (1.9 nm)
Licun (2.2 nm)
Xiaohe (3.3 nm)
Shazhoushang (3.7 nm)
Jiufeng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 41 nm S 159 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 44 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 81 nm N 15
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm S 207 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
16.3 nm N Luotian Railway Station
18.5 nm W China Danxia
30.9 nm SW Wanquan Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:00 2016