Cibeicun, China Page

Other names: 慈悲村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9957 Longitude 117.5621 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 44E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5852

Weather Charts


Cibeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cibeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cibeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangchakeng (0.7 nm)
Baishicun (1.5 nm)
Bankeng (1.6 nm)
Xiaohe (2.1 nm)
Shangshan (2.3 nm)
Jiufeng (2.6 nm)
Wangyangkeng (2.8 nm)
Wugongbi (2.9 nm)
Danankeng (3.1 nm)
Licun (2.2 nm)
Hecun (2.8 nm)
Xiaobi (3.5 nm)
Miling (2.1 nm)
Shazhoushang (2.2 nm)
Xushang (2.6 nm)
Tongkeng (2.7 nm)
Songcuo (2.2 nm)
Yangcuo (3.0 nm)
Jiatoucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 37 nm S 156 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 48 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 85 nm N 14
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm S 209 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
18.4 nm W China Danxia
20.6 nm N Luotian Railway Station
27.8 nm SW Wanquan Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:19 2016