Xiejiabian, China Page

Other names: 谢家边

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0888 Longitude 117.6259 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Xiejiabian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiabian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiabian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingliang (1.2 nm)
Yangjia (2.2 nm)
Yucuodun (2.9 nm)
Mixikou (1.1 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.6 nm)
Bianzhu (2.8 nm)
Lingtou (2.9 nm)
Zhuangshang (3.5 nm)
Xutang (0.5 nm)
Waishi (2.0 nm)
Zhaoyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhaowu (2.7 nm)
Qiuyuantou (3.5 nm)
Nanxi (0.4 nm)
Dongshanxia (1.2 nm)
Hanmeiling (1.8 nm)
Changming'an (2.8 nm)
Xiaobi (3.1 nm)
Dongtang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 41 nm S 164 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 41 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 79 nm N 13
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 97 nm S 209 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N Luotian Railway Station
15.6 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
22.3 nm W China Danxia
27.2 nm E Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:35 2016