Nanxi, China Page

Other names: 南溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.0824 Longitude 117.6287 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 37' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10873

Weather Charts


Nanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshanxia (1.0 nm)
Qingliang (1.6 nm)
Yangjia (2.3 nm)
Yucuodun (3.0 nm)
Xiejiabian (0.4 nm)
Xutang (0.4 nm)
Mixikou (1.4 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.9 nm)
Bianzhu (3.2 nm)
Lingtou (3.3 nm)
Zhuangshang (3.9 nm)
Waishi (1.9 nm)
Zhaoyuan (2.3 nm)
Zhaowu (2.4 nm)
Qiuyuantou (3.7 nm)
Hanmeiling (1.4 nm)
Changming'an (2.4 nm)
Xiaobi (2.9 nm)
Dongtang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 40 nm S 164 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 42 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 79 nm N 12
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 96 nm S 209 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm N Luotian Railway Station
15.4 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
22.3 nm W China Danxia
27.0 nm E Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:45 2016