Wuyan, China Page

Other names: 武岩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6010 Longitude 119.8962 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 4N Long (DMS) 119° 53' 46E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5755

Weather Charts


Wuyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panqian (1.3 nm)
Simenqiao (1.7 nm)
Houshan (2.2 nm)
Beigang (2.7 nm)
Da'an (1.0 nm)
Liyu (3.0 nm)
Jiudouyang (0.3 nm)
Sidou (1.4 nm)
Wai'ao (1.7 nm)
Ju'an (2.0 nm)
Qianyang (2.3 nm)
Dayu (2.4 nm)
Hushui (2.6 nm)
Qiaotou (1.0 nm)
Heshan (1.7 nm)
Songcun (2.0 nm)
Jindouwan (2.5 nm)
Chi'ao (2.7 nm)
Xiniujiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 23 nm S 165 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 26 nm S 172 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 41 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 47 nm S 221
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 66 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
5.6 nm E 120th meridian east
7.6 nm N Xinan, Xiapu County
12.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
12.7 nm NW List of coal power stations
12.7 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:36 2016