Heshan, China Page

Other names: 河山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5725 Longitude 119.8965 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 21N Long (DMS) 119° 53' 47E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7382

Weather Charts


Heshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songcun (1.2 nm)
Simenqiao (1.7 nm)
Beigang (2.3 nm)
Houshan (2.3 nm)
Wujiatang (2.3 nm)
Qiaotou (1.0 nm)
Wuyan (1.7 nm)
Jiudouyang (1.9 nm)
Panqian (2.3 nm)
Sidou (2.4 nm)
Da'an (2.7 nm)
Wai'ao (3.0 nm)
Qianyang (3.2 nm)
Jindouwan (1.0 nm)
Chi'ao (1.6 nm)
Ju'an (1.9 nm)
Xiniujiao (2.0 nm)
Huiyang (1.7 nm)
Xiaqi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 21 nm S 164 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 24 nm S 172 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 40 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 46 nm S 222
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 64 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
5.8 nm E 120th meridian east
9.3 nm N Xinan, Xiapu County
11.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
14.0 nm SW List of coal power stations
14.0 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:36 2016