Jindouwan, China Page

Other names: 金斗湾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5609 Longitude 119.9109 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 39N Long (DMS) 119° 54' 39E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6598

Weather Charts


Jindouwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jindouwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jindouwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshan (1.0 nm)
Huiyang (2.0 nm)
Songcun (2.2 nm)
Simenqiao (2.8 nm)
Wujiatang (3.1 nm)
Beigang (3.2 nm)
Qiaotou (1.6 nm)
Ju'an (1.8 nm)
Wuyan (2.5 nm)
Jiudouyang (2.7 nm)
Sidou (2.8 nm)
Hushui (3.1 nm)
Qianyang (3.3 nm)
Wai'ao (3.5 nm)
Panqian (3.3 nm)
Da'an (3.5 nm)
Chi'ao (0.8 nm)
Xiniujiao (1.2 nm)
Xiaqi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 20 nm S 166 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 24 nm S 173 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 39 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 46 nm S 224
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 64 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
5.3 nm NE 120th meridian east
10.2 nm N Xinan, Xiapu County
11.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
13.8 nm SW List of coal power stations
13.8 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:23 2016