Hushui, China Page

Other names: 浒水

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6023 Longitude 119.9451 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 42E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4983

Weather Charts


Hushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidou (1.3 nm)
Wai'ao (1.6 nm)
Qiaotou (2.2 nm)
Jiudouyang (2.4 nm)
Wuyan (2.6 nm)
Da'an (2.9 nm)
Qianyang (0.6 nm)
Xiqi (1.3 nm)
Dayu (1.3 nm)
Baixi (1.8 nm)
Yangping (2.7 nm)
Xiashan (3.0 nm)
Liyu (2.9 nm)
Shihu (1.7 nm)
Zheyang (1.9 nm)
Wangjiatong (2.3 nm)
Ju'an (1.3 nm)
Xiniujiao (2.3 nm)
Chi'ao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 22 nm S 172 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 26 nm S 178 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 42 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 49 nm S 223
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 67 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E 120th meridian east
6.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
8.6 nm NW Xinan, Xiapu County
14.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
14.5 nm NW List of coal power stations
14.5 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:23 2016