Qianyang, China Page

Other names: 前洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6101 Longitude 119.9377 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 16E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4813

Weather Charts


Qianyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidou (0.9 nm)
Wai'ao (1.0 nm)
Jiudouyang (2.0 nm)
Qiaotou (2.2 nm)
Wuyan (2.3 nm)
Da'an (2.4 nm)
Dayu (0.8 nm)
Liyu (2.4 nm)
Xiashan (2.7 nm)
Xiqi (1.1 nm)
Baixi (1.8 nm)
Shihu (2.0 nm)
Zheyang (2.1 nm)
Wangjiatong (2.5 nm)
Yangping (2.7 nm)
Hushui (0.6 nm)
Ju'an (1.5 nm)
Xiniujiao (2.7 nm)
Chi'ao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 23 nm S 171 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 27 nm S 177 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 43 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 49 nm S 222
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 67 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E 120th meridian east
6.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
8.0 nm NW Xinan, Xiapu County
13.9 nm NW List of coal power stations
13.9 nm NW List of power stations in China
13.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:41 2016