Wuxi, China Page

Other names: 武溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0295 Longitude 115.9807 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Wuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanggutang (1.3 nm)
Longzhongshan (2.7 nm)
Kenggongli (2.8 nm)
Liufang (3.0 nm)
Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Lingxia (3.5 nm)
Leigongshe (0.9 nm)
Shangfeng (2.0 nm)
Shangling (2.2 nm)
Changgao (3.0 nm)
Lingxia (3.3 nm)
Hanwenling (3.3 nm)
Yangmin (3.3 nm)
Zhonglingbei (0.7 nm)
Shangbanjing (1.5 nm)
Shangzhengjiaping (2.1 nm)
Xiabanjing (2.4 nm)
Shishanbei (2.8 nm)
Luokeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 41 nm S 168 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 46 nm S 171
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 54 nm S 193
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 56 nm E 46 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
10.8 nm S 116th meridian east
22.5 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
24.0 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:30 2016