Puxi, China Page

Other names: 璞溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9828 Longitude 118.0128 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6302

Weather Charts


Puxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyang (2.3 nm)
Houpu (2.5 nm)
Cangzhou (2.7 nm)
Yankeng (3.4 nm)
Linhouqi (2.3 nm)
Dengdi (2.5 nm)
Baoshan (3.2 nm)
Miyu (3.5 nm)
Shantou (3.7 nm)
Dengshan (3.6 nm)
Xiulong (1.7 nm)
Jitou (1.8 nm)
Qinyang (3.3 nm)
Shanmian (3.4 nm)
Houtang (3.6 nm)
Gaizhu (2.3 nm)
Banlingshan (3.0 nm)
Xiawei (3.7 nm)
Houluping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 28 nm N 340 Juneyao Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 71 nm S 143
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 70 nm E 88
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 70 nm W 255 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 77 nm S 156 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
15.7 nm E Battle of Fujian
32.9 nm N Qingzhou, Fujian
33.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:29 2016