Houpu, China Page

Other names: 后埔

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9844 Longitude 117.9656 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23663

Weather Charts


Houpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dezhou (1.7 nm)
Xiayang (2.1 nm)
Zhongyang (2.4 nm)
Xiuling (2.8 nm)
Gaoshi (2.9 nm)
Guojing (3.0 nm)
Yankeng (1.5 nm)
Dengdi (2.3 nm)
Dengshan (3.0 nm)
Kanli (3.0 nm)
Wenshan (3.6 nm)
Xiaping (3.5 nm)
Puxi (2.5 nm) Cangzhou (0.4 nm)
Shangyang (0.8 nm)
Gaizhu (2.3 nm)
Shenling (2.9 nm)
Xiongfeng (3.4 nm)
Yangmian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 27 nm N 345 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm W 254 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 73 nm S 141
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 78 nm S 154 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 72 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
18.2 nm E Battle of Fujian
32.8 nm N Qingzhou, Fujian
31.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:36 2016