Xiawei, China Page

Other names: 下尾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9258 Longitude 118.0392 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12615

Weather Charts


Xiawei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houluping (0.7 nm)
Banlingshan (1.0 nm)
Chaban (1.1 nm)
Siketing (1.3 nm)
Zhuokengli (2.4 nm)
Gaizhu (3.1 nm)
Fuyuping (3.5 nm)
Yangmian (3.7 nm)
Shanmian (3.3 nm)
Jitou (3.5 nm)
Puxi (3.7 nm)
Xiulong (4.0 nm)
Shanmian (3.9 nm)
Jiemian (0.3 nm)
Houyu (1.4 nm)
Yunlukeng (2.2 nm)
Houmenkeng (3.7 nm)
Liudi (2.7 nm)
Yongkeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 32 nm N 339 Juneyao Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 68 nm S 142
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 74 nm S 156 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 68 nm E 85
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm W 258 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province
14.1 nm E Battle of Fujian
36.4 nm N Qingzhou, Fujian
37.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:54 2016