Baoshan, China Page

Other names: 宝山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.0355 Longitude 118.0165 Altitude (feet) 2598
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 59E Altitude (meters) 791
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24310

Weather Charts


Baoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenkenglun (1.6 nm)
Dengdi (1.9 nm)
Dengshan (2.2 nm)
Yanbei (3.1 nm)
Shantou (0.6 nm)
Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Dongdaping (2.7 nm)
Xiyunshi (3.4 nm)
Gezhu (3.7 nm)
Miyu (1.8 nm)
Houxi (2.5 nm)
Caoyang (2.8 nm)
Houtang (3.0 nm)
Qinyang (3.2 nm)
Jingkou (3.3 nm)
Linhouqi (2.0 nm)
Xiulong (3.0 nm)
Puxi (3.2 nm)
Jitou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 25 nm N 337 Juneyao Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 74 nm S 144
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 69 nm E 91
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm W 252 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 80 nm S 157 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
16.3 nm E Battle of Fujian
29.8 nm N Qingzhou, Fujian
31.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:49 2016