Shanmian, China Page

Other names: 山面

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9817 Longitude 118.0749 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9594

Weather Charts


Shanmian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanmian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanmian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jitou (1.6 nm)
Xiulong (1.9 nm)
Linhouqi (2.5 nm)
Puxi (3.4 nm)
Qinyang (1.6 nm)
Houtang (2.1 nm)
Houxi (3.0 nm)
Miyu (3.3 nm)
Wuyuan (3.4 nm)
Jingkou (4.0 nm)
Dayan (2.0 nm)
Wuyuan (2.4 nm)
Renhou (3.0 nm)
Daqian (3.7 nm)
Shanmian (0.9 nm)
Yunlukeng (2.3 nm)
Kengyuan (3.4 nm)
Xiawei (3.9 nm)
Jiemian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 29 nm N 334 Juneyao Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 69 nm S 145
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 66 nm E 88
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 76 nm S 158 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 74 nm W 255 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
12.4 nm E Battle of Fujian
33.3 nm N Qingzhou, Fujian
35.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:55 2016